Learn one of over 70 languages, including over a dozen ESL courses, using real-life situations and conversations with Mango. This program is self-paced and helps you to learn by first listening to, and then repeating, words and phrases.
Designed specifically for high school students, MAS Complete - School Edition contains the full text of hundreds of popular high school magazines, biographies, primary source documents, and reference books covering a wide range of subject areas including history, science, careers, and more. This resource is provided by the Oklahoma Department of Libraries.
Contains the full text of thousands of general reference magazines and publications that cover a wide range of subject areas including business, health, education, general science, multicultural issues, and more. This resource is provided by the Oklahoma Department of Libraries.
MEDLINE provides authoritative medical information on medicine, nursing, dentistry, veterinary medicine, the health care system, preclinical sciences, and more. This resource is provided by the Oklahoma Department of Libraries.
Contains information on tens of thousands of US and foreign public companies like history, business description, properties, subsidiaries, officers, directors, address, telephone number, Moody's rating, capital stock, income statement, balance sheet, statements of cash flow, exchange and ticker symbol, number of employees, number of shareholders, stock splits, and more.
Designed specifically for middle school students, Middle Search Plus contains the full text of a variety of popular middle school magazines, biographies, primary source documents, and reference books. This resource is provided by the Oklahoma Department of Libraries.
This database offers current news through a collection of magazines, academic journals and other content pertinent to all branches of the military and government. Publications include Air Force Comptroller, Combat Edge, Defence Studies, FBI Law Enforcement Bulletin, Foreign Affairs, JFQ: Joint Force Quarterly. This resource is provided by the Oklahoma Department of Libraries.
With Mitchell ProDemand, you can search for and print wiring diagrams, schematics, diagnostic trouble codes and technical service bulletins, estimate the cost of labor and parts for a repair, learn about scheduled maintenance, read about recalls and more for foreign and domestic cars from 1960-present.
In library use only.
Provides real-time access to comprehensive data and independent analysis on thousands of mutual funds, stocks, exchange-traded funds, and closed-end funds.
MyHeritage Library Edition includes birth, death, and marriage records from 48 countries, the complete U.S. and U.K. censuses, immigration, military, and tombstone records and more than 3 billion family tree profiles.
Available at the library or remotely.
